Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2542,022
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2271,384
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2221,381
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1261,321
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0637,496
AzulArgentina 12,3367,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3609,545
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1218,775
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0268,716
AmberleyAustralia 15,5739,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
AimoresBrazil 9,7536,061
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9175,541
AltamiraBrazil 8,7635,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4625,880
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2576,374
ApodiBrazil 8,2215,108
AracajuBrazil 8,7095,412
AracuaiBrazil 9,5435,930
AragarcasBrazil 9,9776,200
AraxaBrazil 10,0506,245
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4615,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6434,750
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9823,717
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6242,873
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6762,285
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1903,847
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4484,007
AbecheChad 4,7062,925
AntofagastaChile 11,7197,282
AricaChile 11,2496,990
AltaiChina 5,0153,117
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9436,179
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8656,130
AraucaColombia 8,9375,554
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7584,821
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0461,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2732,034
AswanEgypt 3,8972,422
AsyutEgypt 3,5142,184
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5205,916
AsmaraEritrea 5,0243,122
AssabEritrea 5,4033,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6793,529
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,554966
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3438,913
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0707,501
AccraGhana 5,6823,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9171,191
AthensGreece 2,1361,327
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1651,345
AasiaatGreenland 3,4762,160
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8541,773
AputiteqGreenland 2,6331,636
AkureyriIceland 1,9731,226
AgraIndia 6,0263,744
AhmedabadIndia 6,0493,759
AkolaIndia 6,5314,059
AllahabadIndia 6,4063,981
AmritsarIndia 5,4493,386
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9277,411
AbadanIran 3,9652,464
ArakIran 3,7192,311
AlbengaItaly 1,331827
AlgheroItaly 1,7021,058
AmendolaItaly 1,590988
AnconaItaly 1,344835
ArezzoItaly 1,360845
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7963,602
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7773,590
AbashiriJapan 8,0404,996
AburatsuJapan 8,7215,419
AikawaJapan 8,4005,220
AjiroJapan 8,7295,424
AkitaJapan 8,3105,164
AkuneJapan 8,6195,356
AomoriJapan 8,2275,112
AsahikawaJapan 7,9974,970
AsosanJapan 8,5805,331
AmmanJordan 3,2041,991
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6702,902
AinaziLatvia 760472
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4845,272
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6025,345
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9115,537
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3025,159
AtarMauritania 4,4522,766
AgalegaMauritius 8,4005,220
AcapulcoMexico 9,7956,087
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6463,509
AltaiMongolia 5,5773,466
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9473,695
AgadirMorocco 3,3062,054
AmsterdamNetherlands 625388
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,02411,200
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,88011,111
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,68710,991
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,53110,894
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4485,871
AgadezNiger 4,3222,686
AsuncionParaguay 11,1586,934
ArequipaPeru 11,1396,922
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4655,882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4659,610
AradRomania 1,222759
AjanRussia 6,6214,114
AldanRussia 5,9783,715
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4621,530
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7182,311
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2874,528
AnadyrRussia 6,5594,076
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8121,126
ArmavirRussia 2,3271,446
AstrakhanRussia 2,6561,651
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3439,534
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0261,259
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1441,332
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1561,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3761,476
Abu HamedSudan 4,3792,721
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1273,186
AqiqSudan 4,6902,914
ArbaatSudan 4,4772,782
AromaSudan 4,8653,023
AtbaraSudan 4,5942,855
Abu KamalSyria 3,2071,993
AleppoSyria 2,8571,775
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7525,439
AtakpameTogo 5,4433,382
AdanaTurkey 2,6911,672
AfyonTurkey 2,3081,434
AnkaraTurkey 2,3001,429
AntalyaTurkey 2,5001,554
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8972,421
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 919571
AberporthUk 1,184736
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,139708
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9691,223
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7991,118
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8653,023
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8553,017
ArtigasUruguay 11,5787,195
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0534,383
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Ada, MnUsa 6,8514,257
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2124,481
Akron, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1395,058
Albany, GaUsa 7,5024,662
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0103,735
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Albion, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4025,221
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1654,453
Algona, IaUsa 7,0634,389
Alice, TxUsa 8,6395,368
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2733,898
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Alma, MiUsa 6,6044,104
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3553,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7055,409
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1505,065
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0243,744
Amite, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9334,308
Anderson, InUsa 6,9134,296
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1814,463
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2804,524
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7624,824
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1184,423
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5684,081
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9814,960
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4264,614
Athens, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3804,586
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3223,928
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4824,650
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Austin, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8912,418
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5662,838
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6165,354
AdenYemen 5,5243,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -