Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7462,949
BustAfghanistan 4,8032,985
BatnaAlgeria 2,2661,408
BecharAlgeria 2,9271,819
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1831,357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0681,907
BiskraAlgeria 2,3801,479
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1021,928
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5429,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5009,010
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5179,021
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8838,627
ByrdAntarctica 16,84810,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6357,851
BarilocheArgentina 13,3218,278
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0687,499
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4009,570
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5749,678
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
BrestBelarus 830516
BrusselsBelgium 768477
Belize CityBelize 9,0635,632
BeninBenin 5,5593,454
BohiconBenin 5,4743,401
BermudaBermuda 6,3163,925
BageBrazil 11,5427,172
BambuiBrazil 10,0456,242
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0576,250
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4615,258
BarcelosBrazil 9,1935,713
BarraBrazil 9,0295,611
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5955,341
BarreirasBrazil 9,2285,735
BelémBrazil 8,3825,209
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9366,175
BelterraBrazil 8,8695,511
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8845,521
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1056,901
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2565,752
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7356,049
BrevesBrazil 8,5205,294
BurgasBulgaria 1,8181,130
BurundiBurundi 6,7374,187
BatouriCameroon 5,6973,540
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4223,369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5824,711
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3633,332
Banff, AbCanada 7,2064,478
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9863,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2912,667
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1974,473
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4404,002
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7234,178
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7924,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9472,452
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6144,731
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7932,979
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3923,351
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7273,559
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1273,186
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7478,542
BeijingChina 7,1944,470
BarranquillaColombia 8,8425,495
Benito SalasColombia 9,5995,965
BogotáColombia 9,3685,822
BrnoCzech Republic 779484
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9273,683
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2613,891
BaniDominican Republic 7,8964,907
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
BahariyaEgypt 3,3092,056
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3052,054
BiarritzFrance 1,6891,049
BordeauxFrance 1,524947
BrestFrance 1,405873
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4539,603
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4519,601
BitamGabon 5,9613,704
BanjulGambia 5,3203,306
BerlinGermany 361224
BrockenGermany 450280
BokeGuinea 5,5143,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4453,384
BudapestHungary 1,013629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,025637
BangaloreIndia 7,2674,516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8224,239
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1204,425
BikanerIndia 5,6583,516
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0196,847
BabolsarIran 3,6612,275
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7062,924
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4102,119
Bandar LengehIran 4,6822,909
BirjandIran 4,3772,720
BushehrIran 4,2342,631
BaghdadIraq 3,4882,167
BasraIraq 3,9222,437
BelmulletIreland 1,442896
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,348838
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6471,023
BergamoItaly 1,131703
BolognaItaly 1,243773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,029639
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8071,123
BrindisiItaly 1,7171,067
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4663,396
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5533,451
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2962,670
BeirutLebanon 3,0031,866
BenghaziLibya 2,6931,673
BirzaiLithuania 763474
BitolaMacedonia 1,7501,087
BlantyreMalawi 8,2105,102
BvumbweMalawi 8,2385,119
BintuluMalaysia 10,3686,443
BamakoMali 5,1053,173
Bko-SMali 5,1143,178
BougounMali 5,2203,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9112,430
BaitagMongolia 5,3273,310
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2343,253
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9103,673
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4584,013
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4924,034
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8433,631
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3083,920
BulganMongolia 5,7893,597
BhamawMyanmar 7,4744,645
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,258
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,88011,111
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2985,778
BilmaNiger 4,1142,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6992,920
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1141,314
BergenNorway 674419
Bergen - FloridaNorway 672418
BjornoyaNorway 2,1131,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,292803
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,088676
BadinPakistan 5,6813,530
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4893,411
BalakotPakistan 5,1273,186
BarkhanPakistan 5,2753,278
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3155,788
BascoPhilippines 9,2875,771
BialystokPoland 745463
BejaPortugal 2,4841,543
BragancaPortugal 2,0791,292
BistritaRomania 1,258782
BucharestRomania 1,568974
BajkitRussia 4,5492,827
BarabinskRussia 3,9822,474
BarnaulRussia 4,3802,722
BerezovoRussia 2,9791,851
BiserRussia 2,7591,714
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7934,222
BogdarinRussia 5,8353,626
BogucanyRussia 4,7982,982
BomnakRussia 6,4514,008
BorRussia 4,2622,648
BorzjaRussia 6,3013,915
BratskRussia 5,1453,197
BelgradeSerbia 1,333829
BoSierra Leone 5,7223,556
BontheSierra Leone 5,7903,598
BratislavaSlovakia 893555
BerberaSomalia 5,7703,585
BusanSouth Korea 8,2715,140
BadajozSpain 2,3541,463
BarcelonaSpain 1,7721,101
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8831,170
BabanusaSudan 5,1073,174
BaselSwitzerland 966600
BernSwitzerland 1,035643
BangkokThailand 8,6285,362
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6135,352
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2135,104
BizerteTunisia 2,0601,280
BalikesirTurkey 2,1151,315
BursaTurkey 2,1071,309
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1722,593
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,233766
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,193741
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,193741
Birmingham, EnglandUk 991616
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,098682
Brighton, EnglandUk 999621
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8945,527
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4644,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8703,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8713,649
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0424,998
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6044,725
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8354,247
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9093,672
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5885,337
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7455,434
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0564,385
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8093,610
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3183,926
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5774,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5704,083
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4604,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5184,672
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6735,390
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0404,375
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8424,252
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1273,808
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9754,956
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5214,674
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1933,849
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8823,655
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6404,126
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1744,458
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2654,515
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0993,790
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6434,750
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8644,265
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5324,681
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8035,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8875,522
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6824,152
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2703,896
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0535,004
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8954,285
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1144,421
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8373,627
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0775,019
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4382,758
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2805,145
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5745,328
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5535,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -