Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6922,916
ChlefAlgeria 2,3251,445
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2031,369
CeresArgentina 11,8217,345
ChamicalArgentina 12,1047,522
ChepesArgentina 12,2097,587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5218,402
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7417,296
CórdobaArgentina 12,0757,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0817,507
CorrientesArgentina 11,4237,098
CairnsAustralia 14,1808,812
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0459,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9558,051
CedunaAustralia 14,8279,214
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0969,381
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5189,643
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7618,551
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8409,843
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,009
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3104,543
CharnocksBarbados 7,6874,777
CotonouBenin 5,5593,454
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8906,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1456,304
CabroboBrazil 8,5825,333
CaceresBrazil 10,2946,397
CaetiteBrazil 9,2935,774
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2835,147
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5406,550
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7626,688
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2916,395
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4855,273
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2735,763
CaparaoBrazil 9,8946,148
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1016,277
CaratingaBrazil 9,8366,112
CaravelasBrazil 9,4935,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3705,822
CarolinaBrazil 8,8925,526
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7116,656
CataguasesBrazil 10,0196,226
CatalaoBrazil 9,9686,195
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3066,404
CaxiasBrazil 8,4315,239
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1916,954
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1035,036
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0636,254
ChapecoBrazil 11,0676,877
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8636,129
CipoBrazil 8,7965,466
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0815,643
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8236,104
CordeiroBrazil 10,0676,256
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3455,807
CorumbaBrazil 10,5706,568
CoximBrazil 10,3636,440
CrateusBrazil 8,3195,169
CuiabaBrazil 10,1586,313
CuritibaBrazil 10,7356,671
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1614,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8802,411
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5022,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5223,431
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1873,223
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1293,187
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1253,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2083,237
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2433,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6832,910
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7283,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5913,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0162,496
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7164,174
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9593,703
Comox, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7123,549
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9023,046
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9784,336
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3684,578
ChicoChile 13,8028,576
ChillanChile 12,9788,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0528,110
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0677,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7958,572
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7917,948
ChangchunChina 7,2824,525
ChangduChina 6,8734,271
ChangshaChina 8,0525,004
ChengduChina 7,3214,550
ChongqingChina 7,5774,708
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9705,574
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,179733
CamagueyCuba 8,0855,024
CasablancaCuba 8,1945,092
ChebCzech Republic 624388
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7464,813
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8624,886
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8074,851
CanarEcuador 10,3346,422
CairoEgypt 3,2091,994
CaenFrance 1,136706
ChateaurouxFrance 1,234767
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0144,980
CocobeachGabon 6,0863,782
CologneGermany 641399
ChiosGreece 2,1761,352
CorfuGreece 1,8681,161
ConakryGuinea 5,6143,488
CatacamasHonduras 9,1635,694
CholutecaHonduras 9,3825,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4234,613
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0494,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0494,380
ChahbaharIran 5,1273,186
ClaremorrisIreland 1,394866
ClonesIreland 1,267787
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,346836
CorkIreland 1,437893
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,439894
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8461,147
CameriItaly 1,161722
CampobassoItaly 1,578980
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7641,096
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8571,154
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7981,117
Cape MeleItaly 1,340833
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7531,089
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0351,264
CerviaItaly 1,274792
CiampinoItaly 1,543959
Cimone MountainItaly 1,284798
Cisa PassItaly 1,260783
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,519944
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,016631
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1221,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8861,172
ChibaJapan 8,7165,416
ChichibuJapan 8,6355,366
ChichijimaJapan 9,6525,998
ChoshiJapan 8,7335,427
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9861,856
ChilekaMalawi 8,2105,102
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9944,968
ChitipaMalawi 7,5204,673
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9915,587
ComitanMexico 9,4065,845
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0617,495
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4023,978
ChoirMongolia 6,2203,865
CasablancaMorocco 2,9091,808
ChindeMozambique 8,5605,319
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1435,060
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,12011,260
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,84411,089
CondegaNicaragua 9,3335,799
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5605,319
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3005,158
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9464,938
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1165,044
ChhorPakistan 5,6573,515
ChitralPakistan 4,9143,054
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0206,848
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9746,819
CajamarcaPeru 10,7256,664
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6016,587
ChiclayoPeru 10,7776,697
ChimbotePeru 10,9116,780
CuzcoPeru 10,9056,777
CzestochowaPoland 695432
CoimbraPortugal 2,3051,432
CalafatRomania 1,496930
CeahlauRomania 1,335829
ClujRomania 1,250777
ConstantaRomania 1,7111,063
CraiovaRomania 1,498931
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0642,526
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3052,054
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2073,236
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1273,807
Cape UelenRussia 6,4654,017
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5244,675
CaraRussia 5,8413,629
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5901,609
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7683,584
ChitaRussia 6,0193,740
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0203,741
CokurdahRussia 5,5333,438
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1113,798
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9866,205
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5454,688
CaceresSpain 2,2761,415
CadizSpain 2,5591,590
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2201,379
CordobaSpain 2,3701,473
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9674,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5305,301
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8265,484
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0735,017
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0234,986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6885,399
ChumphonThailand 8,8365,491
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0061,247
CorumTurkey 2,3461,458
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1452,576
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4182,745
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,152716
CernovcyUkraine 1,220758
ChernigovUkraine 1,317818
CarrascoUruguay 11,9667,436
ColoniaUruguay 12,0197,469
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6004,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3464,565
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4414,003
Camden, ScUsa 7,1544,446
Canton, NyUsa 5,8983,665
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7284,181
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3643,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Casper, WyUsa 7,6464,751
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8674,889
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4584,013
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8674,267
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0134,358
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1924,469
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1944,470
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8124,233
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0454,378
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6544,135
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8854,279
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3024,538
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7873,596
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8353,626
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8124,854
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7404,810
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8524,258
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5425,308
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6684,765
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9234,302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9064,292
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7824,214
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2904,530
Clark, SdUsa 7,0754,397
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1055,037
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5694,082
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9504,319
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6884,156
College Park, MdUsa 6,4974,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9554,943
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3454,564
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1654,453
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9724,332
Columbus, InUsa 7,0004,350
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7444,191
Conception, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5524,693
Conway, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Conway, ScUsa 7,0384,374
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0583,764
Corning, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8653,645
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6335,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1775,082
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1593,827
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1225,047
Covington, LaUsa 7,9294,927
Covington, TnUsa 7,4794,648
Crete, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4354,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6212,250
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6212,250
CaracasVenezuela 8,3825,209
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3895,213
CoroVenezuela 8,4745,266
ChipataZambia 7,9234,924
ChomaZambia 8,1795,082
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -