Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5022,176
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4411,517
DavisAntarctica 14,8009,197
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4098,332
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9058,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7656,690
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
DhakaBangladesh 7,1154,421
D’UccleBelgium 768477
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7556,062
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0696,257
DouradosBrazil 10,7206,661
DoualaCameroon 5,7523,575
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5312,816
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6214,115
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9094,294
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5882,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1862,601
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4603,393
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4093,983
DuianChina 6,4934,035
DubrovnikCroatia 1,504934
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5773,466
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8624,886
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9614,947
DabaaEgypt 3,0111,871
DakhlaEgypt 3,6112,244
DijonFrance 1,067663
DresdenGermany 513319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6561,650
DebrecenHungary 1,104686
DalatangiIceland 1,7631,096
DaltonganjIndia 6,6744,147
DarbhangaIndia 6,6054,104
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0534,383
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0584,386
DumkaIndia 6,8554,260
DwarkaIndia 5,8953,663
DezfulIran 3,8022,363
DublinIreland 1,233766
DecimomannuItaly 1,8361,141
DobbiacoItaly 996619
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6613,518
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1651,967
DagorettiKenya 6,7074,168
DaugavpilsLatvia 882548
DedzaMalawi 8,0454,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2523,885
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2723,898
DaweiMyanmar 8,4485,250
De BiltNetherlands 625388
De KooyNetherlands 589366
Den HelderNetherlands 588365
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,91711,134
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,02611,201
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,11911,259
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 498310
DalbandinPakistan 5,0343,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1863,223
DirPakistan 4,9673,087
DroshPakistan 4,9333,066
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6055,969
DohaQatar 4,6202,871
DorohoiRomania 1,277794
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5082,180
DudinkaRussia 3,7812,350
DzardzanRussia 5,1133,177
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4492,765
DakarSenegal 5,2263,247
DaruSierra Leone 5,6893,535
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6836,017
DamazinSudan 5,2363,254
DongolaSudan 4,3302,691
DamascusSyria 3,0891,919
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0881,919
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0851,917
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5052,799
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3764,583
DjerbaTunisia 2,4611,529
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8551,774
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,041647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,096681
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7111,063
DonetskUkraine 1,9141,189
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8273,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6974,161
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1285,051
Danville, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0514,381
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6424,749
David City, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8234,240
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7674,827
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7044,788
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7065,410
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7504,195
Delphine, InUsa 6,8804,275
Denton, MdUsa 6,4414,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8734,892
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1764,459
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2985,156
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8144,234
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5794,089
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3314,556
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7144,793
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Dover, DeUsa 6,4414,003
Dover, TnUsa 7,3714,581
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6394,126
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Durham, NhUsa 5,8303,623
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2452,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -