Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8951,799
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5061,557
EsquelArgentina 13,4708,371
EzeizaArgentina 12,0927,514
East SaleAustralia 16,14710,034
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2278,841
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2288,842
EssendonAustralia 15,9789,929
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2066,342
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3877,076
EspinosaBrazil 9,3935,837
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9553,701
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9354,309
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8974,286
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9084,293
Edson, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7883,596
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9134,296
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1112,555
ErlianChina 6,6504,132
El CaranoColombia 9,4305,860
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9304,928
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7714,829
El ArishEgypt 3,2041,991
El TorEgypt 3,4882,167
ErfurtGermany 533331
EssenGermany 601373
EsfahanIran 3,9652,464
EilatIsrael 3,4032,115
EsashiJapan 8,0995,033
EldoretKenya 6,4694,020
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6953,539
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2021,990
EeldeNetherlands 479297
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4455,869
EnuguNigeria 5,4903,412
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2566,994
EvoraPortugal 2,4331,512
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1714,456
EkimcanRussia 6,7524,196
Elat’MaRussia 1,8381,142
ElistaRussia 2,4211,504
ErbogacenRussia 5,0823,158
EssejRussia 4,4202,746
Ed DueimSudan 4,9373,068
El FasherSudan 4,8062,986
El GeneinaSudan 4,7702,964
El ObeidSudan 4,9683,087
El ShowakSudan 5,0043,110
En NahudSudan 4,9733,090
EdirneTurkey 1,8611,156
ErzincanTurkey 2,6601,653
ErzurumTurkey 2,7291,696
EskisehirTurkey 2,2101,373
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
EntebbeUganda 6,4434,004
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 993617
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 990615
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4173,987
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4523,388
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2864,527
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6624,761
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7025,408
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Elko, NvUsa 8,2305,114
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2323,873
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3445,185
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7833,594
Erie, PaUsa 6,4213,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5214,673
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1665,075
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6414,748
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5355,304
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0764,397
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Evansville, InUsa 7,1654,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -