Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7312,940
FarahAfghanistan 4,6002,859
FormosaArgentina 11,2787,008
ForrestAustralia 14,3698,929
FrancistownBotswana 8,6675,386
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7804,834
FloraniaBrazil 8,2185,107
FlorestaBrazil 8,5525,314
FlorianoBrazil 8,5985,343
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9096,779
FormosaBrazil 9,6796,015
FortalezaBrazil 8,0755,018
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0216,849
FrancaBrazil 10,1716,321
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3713,959
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3413,940
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5414,064
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6724,146
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3503,946
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8774,273
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5314,058
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3553,328
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3533,326
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3142,681
FayaChad 4,2282,627
FamagustaCyprus 2,8071,745
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 261162
FarafraEgypt 3,4172,123
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3743,961
FichtelbergGermany 585364
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 671417
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7781,105
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5012,176
FaranahGuinea 5,4673,398
FalconaraItaly 1,343835
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,324823
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,596992
FonniItaly 1,7481,087
FrontoneItaly 1,353841
FrosinoneItaly 1,562971
FukauraJapan 8,2115,103
FukueJapan 8,4905,276
FukuiJapan 8,5075,287
FukuokaJapan 8,4805,270
FukushimaJapan 8,5185,293
FukuyamaJapan 8,5315,301
FushikiJapan 8,4715,264
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5492,827
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1775,702
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5495,934
FunchalMadeira 3,4262,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6454,750
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7671,720
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 702436
FaroPortugal 2,5841,606
FerganaRussia 4,5572,832
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6993,542
FalunSweden 578359
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 843524
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9921,238
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5134,047
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4764,646
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1404,437
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8504,257
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6173,491
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8384,249
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3024,537
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1244,427
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9644,327
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9524,320
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5634,700
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4724,643
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2735,141
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6974,162
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6135,352
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5404,064
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7164,174
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8054,850
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0634,389
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7784,834
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5614,698
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7714,829
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7844,216
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1325,054
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9113,673
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0324,370
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1305,052
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5824,090
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7855,459
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9854,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -