Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9323,065
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8883,037
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6771,663
General PicoArgentina 12,4467,734
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9297,413
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4974,659
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,301
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8848,628
GrazAustria 988614
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0511,896
GomelBelarus 1,253779
GrodnoBelarus 776482
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4805,269
GoianiaBrazil 9,8906,146
GoiasBrazil 9,8656,130
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7326,048
GrajauBrazil 8,6895,399
GuairaBrazil 10,8656,751
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1465,062
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4085,846
GarouaCameroon 5,1543,203
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4402,759
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9473,696
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Golden, BcCanada 7,2444,501
Goose, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2363,875
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3263,309
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9743,091
GanzhouChina 8,3925,215
GuangzhouChina 8,5485,312
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7714,829
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3576,436
GonderEthiopia 5,2573,267
GourdonFrance 1,448900
GrenobleFrance 1,263785
GeisenheimGermany 704437
GorlitzGermany 528328
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5581,590
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4645,881
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1805,083
GoaIndia 6,8074,230
GuwahatiIndia 6,9664,329
GelaItaly 2,0731,288
GenoaItaly 1,280796
GhediItaly 1,152716
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6901,050
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6301,013
GrossetoItaly 1,442896
GrottaglieItaly 1,7241,071
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6251,010
GuidoniaItaly 1,522946
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7483,572
GifuJapan 8,5955,341
GaoMali 4,5122,804
GuamMariana Islands 11,1366,920
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6155,975
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4755,888
GuaymasMexico 9,2905,773
GaluutMongolia 5,7693,585
GemertNetherlands 644400
GisborneNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,809
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,97111,167
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,88911,117
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,88211,112
GayaNiger 4,9343,066
GardermoenNorway 510317
GeiloNorway 596370
GdanskPoland 413256
GalatiRomania 1,570976
Gor’KijRussia 1,9321,201
GorznyjRussia 2,7301,697
GridinoRussia 1,6411,020
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2483,883
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0148,087
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6871,048
GijonSpain 1,8691,161
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0643,147
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0303,125
GoteborgSweden 228142
Goteborg-SaveSweden 235146
GothenburgSweden 227141
GunnarnSweden 1,073667
GenevaSwitzerland 1,140708
GabesTunisia 2,4311,511
GafsaTunisia 2,3821,480
GiresunTurkey 2,4941,550
GoztepeTurkey 2,0411,269
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7162,309
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,057657
GajvoronUkraine 1,432890
GeniceskUkraine 1,8731,164
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6384,746
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5974,099
Galva, IlUsa 7,0254,365
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1574,447
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7214,177
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0163,739
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2595,132
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7634,824
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5324,681
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7624,202
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1305,052
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0975,031
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6414,127
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3745,203
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4124,606
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6384,125
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9134,296
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6384,746
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1744,458
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8594,263
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1464,440
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1884,467
Groton, CtUsa 6,0473,758
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7734,209
GuanareVenezuela 8,6965,404
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9265,547
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -