Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4482,764
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7171,688
HuamboAngola 7,6214,736
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,52610,269
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,51910,265
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5782,223
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8034,227
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2713,276
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2513,263
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3173,926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4952,793
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5734,085
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2903,909
Hope, BcCanada 7,5814,711
HaikouChina 8,6515,376
HailarChina 6,5454,067
HamiChina 5,6973,540
HetanChina 5,3193,305
HavanaCuba 8,2145,104
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7854,838
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7644,825
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9394,933
HelwanEgypt 3,2322,009
HurguadaEgypt 3,5992,236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,307812
HelsinkiFinland 868540
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 893555
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2759,492
HamburgGermany 280174
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 280174
HannoverGermany 403251
HelgolandGermany 341212
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 883548
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4591,528
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5472,204
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5497,177
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4027,085
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7931,114
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9124,295
HaifaIsrael 3,0791,914
HaboroJapan 7,9134,917
HachijojimaJapan 8,9485,560
HachinoheJapan 8,2855,148
HagiJapan 8,4495,251
HakodateJapan 8,1285,051
HamadaJapan 8,4335,240
HamamatsuJapan 8,6995,406
HikoneJapan 8,5845,334
HimejiJapan 8,5585,318
HiradoJapan 8,4615,258
HirooJapan 8,1765,081
HiroshimaJapan 8,4995,282
HitaJapan 8,5325,302
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6285,362
HunLibya 2,9651,842
HomboriMali 4,6482,888
HomalinMyanmar 7,2804,524
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1745,079
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
HighbankNew Zealand 18,01411,194
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
HororataNew Zealand 18,02511,201
HyderabadPakistan 5,5853,471
HuanucoPeru 10,8336,732
HelPoland 417259
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2644,514
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2472,017
HatangaRussia 4,2502,641
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7111,685
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1475,062
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9042,426
HurbanovoSlovakia 952592
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1388,786
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8374,870
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6394,747
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1165,043
HalaibSudan 4,2192,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9013,045
HudeibaSudan 4,6072,863
HaparandaSweden 1,287800
HarnosandSweden 830516
HamaSyria 2,9361,824
HassakahSyria 3,0081,869
Hua HinThailand 8,6955,403
HakkariTurkey 3,0771,912
Hull, EnglandUk 848527
HersonUkraine 1,7121,064
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,195743
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8093,610
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3903,971
Hart, MiUsa 6,5714,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0113,736
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4864,652
Hays, KsUsa 7,6684,765
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Helena, MtUsa 7,5214,673
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1365,056
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6154,732
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1214,425
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3013,916
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6884,156
Holly, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Homer, AkUsa 7,1154,421
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2674,516
Horton, KsUsa 7,4374,622
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7534,197
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4724,022
Houma, LaUsa 8,0965,031
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8654,266
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4234,613
Huron, SdUsa 7,1414,437
HanoiVietnam 8,2935,154
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2735,762
HarareZimbabwe 8,3695,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -