Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0811,915
In SalahAlgeria 3,2652,029
InnsbruckAustria 939584
IbiriteBrazil 9,9506,183
IguatuBrazil 8,3675,199
IlheusBrazil 9,1935,712
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7215,419
IndaialBrazil 10,8756,758
IpameriBrazil 9,9356,173
IraiBrazil 11,1066,901
IreceBrazil 8,9845,583
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0365,615
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1235,669
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0845,645
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6786,014
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9626,190
ItapevaBrazil 10,5746,571
ItirucuBrazil 9,0935,650
ItuacuBrazil 9,2045,719
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6806,637
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4413,381
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0603,145
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4882,789
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4407,109
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4558,983
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4438,975
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7814,835
IzobambaEcuador 10,1096,282
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1911,983
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4665,882
IoanninaGreece 1,8791,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3972,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3331,450
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2753,900
IranshahrIran 4,9603,082
IstranaItaly 1,112691
IidaJapan 8,6285,362
IizukaJapan 8,4895,275
IrakoJapan 8,6845,397
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0115,600
IrozakiJapan 8,7635,445
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0425,619
IshinomakiJapan 8,4845,272
IwamizawaJapan 8,0294,990
IzuharaJapan 8,3705,201
IrbidJordan 3,1431,953
IfraneMorocco 2,8191,752
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,04811,215
IlorinNigeria 5,2953,290
InchonNorth Korea 7,9334,930
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4891,547
IslamabadPakistan 5,1743,215
IquitosPeru 10,0946,273
IloiloPhilippines 10,2376,361
IasiRomania 1,406874
IcaRussia 7,1994,474
IlirnejRussia 6,1953,849
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9454,316
IrkutskRussia 5,5623,457
Ivdel’Russia 2,7971,738
IbizaSpain 2,0431,270
IspartaTurkey 2,4061,495
IstanbulTurkey 2,0321,263
IzmirTurkey 2,2051,370
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,097681
IzmailUkraine 1,6191,006
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Independence, KsUsa 7,7034,787
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9223,680
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9514,319
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2414,499
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5474,069
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6514,755
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0684,392
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5054,042
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1873,845
IsokaZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -