Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8102,989
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9423,071
JuninArgentina 12,1927,576
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5526,557
JacobinaBrazil 8,9025,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1335,054
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2225,109
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8306,108
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0886,269
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8834,277
JiuquanChina 6,2293,871
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5095,909
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8394,871
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9854,962
JoensuuFinland 1,239770
JokioinenFinland 857533
JyvskylFinland 1,056656
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3992,112
JulianehbGreenland 3,3602,088
JagdalpurIndia 6,9874,342
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8456,739
JerusalemIsrael 3,1831,978
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3865,833
JosNigeria 5,1053,172
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9751,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9711,225
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3333,314
JhelumPakistan 5,2693,274
JiwaniPakistan 5,2163,241
JuliacaPeru 10,9746,819
JakutskRussia 5,8403,629
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5001,554
JenisejskRussia 4,5392,821
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0955,030
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6944,781
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1445,061
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3732,717
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0053,110
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2215,730
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5281,571
JubaSudan 5,9003,666
JokkmokkSweden 1,274792
JönköpingSweden 253158
Jonkoping ASweden 248154
JendoubaTunisia 2,1541,338
JerbaTunisia 2,4301,510
JerseyUk 1,226762
JaltaUkraine 1,9691,224
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4504,629
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5034,662
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4974,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -