Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8553,017
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8983,044
KhostAfghanistan 4,9993,106
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6662,900
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4919,005
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9488,667
KlagenfurtAustria 1,012629
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9671,844
KandiBenin 5,0243,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9433,693
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9453,695
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9143,675
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6253,496
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6232,873
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7923,599
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9043,048
KashiChina 4,8913,039
KunmingChina 7,7444,812
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6844,154
KhargaEgypt 3,6642,277
KosseirEgypt 3,7242,314
KajaaniFinland 1,268788
KuopioFinland 1,171728
KuusamoFinland 1,447899
KarlsruheGermany 794493
KasselGermany 529329
KonstanzGermany 919571
KumasiGhana 5,5873,472
KalamataGreece 2,1901,361
KerkiraGreece 1,8681,161
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2981,428
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4232,127
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3291,447
KankanGuinea 5,3853,346
KindiaGuinea 5,5363,440
KissidougouGuinea 5,5123,425
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4367,106
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6705,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6715,389
KeszthelyHungary 1,045650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9111,188
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0754,396
KotaIndia 6,0643,768
KozhikodeIndia 7,3164,546
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2517,613
KermanIran 4,4702,778
KermanshahIran 3,5462,203
Khoram AbadIran 3,6902,293
KilkennyIreland 1,332827
KingstonJamaica 8,3275,175
KagoshimaJapan 8,6825,395
KanazawaJapan 8,4735,265
KaruizawaJapan 8,5785,330
KatsuuraJapan 8,7705,450
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6705,388
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8884,902
KobeJapan 8,5955,341
KochiJapan 8,6305,363
KofuJapan 8,6455,372
KumagayaJapan 8,6325,364
KumamotoJapan 8,5695,325
KumejimaJapan 8,9925,588
KureJapan 8,5195,294
KushiroJapan 8,1475,062
KutchanJapan 8,0224,985
KyotoJapan 8,5875,336
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6132,867
KitaleKenya 6,4073,982
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0562,521
KufraLibya 3,6082,242
KaunasLithuania 720448
KlaipedaLithuania 536333
KybartaiLithuania 661411
KarongaMalawi 7,5624,699
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4265,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2996,400
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6606,003
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5525,936
KuantanMalaysia 9,7036,030
KuchingMalaysia 10,3596,437
KayesMali 5,0253,123
KeniebaMali 5,1853,222
KidalMali 4,2482,640
KitaMali 5,1043,172
KoutiaMali 5,0603,144
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4947,764
KisinevMoldova 1,488925
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6364,124
KhatgalMongolia 5,4863,409
KhovdMongolia 5,1943,228
KhujirtMongolia 5,8963,664
KhutagMongolia 5,6993,542
KenitraMorocco 2,7931,736
KalewaMyanmar 7,3894,591
KathaMyanmar 7,4304,617
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8475,497
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6784,771
KengtungMyanmar 7,8874,901
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2304,493
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1585,691
KathmanduNepal 6,4394,001
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4599,607
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,95711,159
KarioiNew Zealand 17,81911,073
KawerauNew Zealand 17,73211,019
KopuaNew Zealand 17,90811,128
KanoNigeria 4,8643,023
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0144,980
KarasjokNorway 1,6621,033
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 828514
KristiansandNorway 390243
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 869540
KhasabOman 4,7902,977
KarachiPakistan 5,5503,449
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5503,449
KhanpurPakistan 5,4403,381
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2613,269
KororPalau 11,2286,977
Kasprowy WierchPoland 876544
KlodzkoPoland 644400
KoszalinPoland 284176
KrakowPoland 790491
KalakanRussia 5,9223,680
KaliningradRussia 520323
KamenskoeRussia 6,6774,149
KandalaksaRussia 1,6411,020
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1111,312
KazanRussia 2,2701,411
KemRussia 1,581982
KerchRussia 2,0221,257
KhabarovskRussia 7,2634,513
KirenskRussia 5,3333,314
KirovRussia 2,2311,386
KljuciRussia 7,2374,497
KolpasevRussia 4,0782,534
KorfRussia 6,9034,289
KostromaRussia 1,7261,073
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8633,022
KotlasRussia 2,0531,276
KrasnodarRussia 2,2081,372
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0741,910
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7521,710
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7232,935
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1641,966
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4351,513
KurganRussia 3,2432,015
KurskRussia 1,606998
KyraRussia 6,1533,824
KigaliRwanda 6,6074,106
KoldaSenegal 5,3163,304
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5413,443
KosiceSlovakia 977607
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4665,883
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7554,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9444,937
KadugliSudan 5,1893,224
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4372,757
KassalaSudan 4,9133,053
KhartoumSudan 4,7732,966
KostiSudan 5,0363,129
KalmarSweden 261163
KaresuandoSweden 1,505935
KarlstadSweden 421262
KristianstadSweden 10867
KamishliSyria 2,9831,854
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5375,305
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9505,561
Khon KaenThailand 8,5185,293
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6945,403
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6105,351
KairouanTunisia 2,2331,388
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7131,686
KarsTurkey 2,7871,732
KastamonuTurkey 2,2151,376
KayseriTurkey 2,5371,577
KonyaTurkey 2,4711,536
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3682,714
KinlossUk 1,005625
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6981,055
KievUkraine 1,336830
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8771,167
KirovogradUkraine 1,554966
KlepininoUkraine 1,8781,167
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6591,031
Kovel’Ukraine 944586
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6461,023
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6954,160
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4414,624
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4324,619
Keene, NhUsa 5,8873,659
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0465,000
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0344,993
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7174,796
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2624,513
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8954,906
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3095,164
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3314,556
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3803,965
KabompoZambia 7,7814,835
KabweZambia 7,9404,934
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9354,931
KafirondaZambia 7,7314,804
KaomaZambia 7,9214,922
KasamaZambia 7,5294,678
KasempaZambia 7,7974,845
KawambwaZambia 7,4424,624
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -