Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6671,036
LuandaAngola 7,1764,459
LuenaAngola 7,5344,681
La PlataArgentina 12,0747,503
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3127,029
La RiojaArgentina 12,0467,485
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2847,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1328,782
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2677,001
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41310,199
LavertonAustralia 15,9799,930
LearmonthAustralia 12,7507,923
LongreachAustralia 14,7109,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7109,141
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28010,117
Low HeadAustralia 16,35010,160
LinzAustria 836520
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 947588
LerwickUk 947589
La PazBolivia 10,9526,805
LavrasBrazil 10,1166,286
LencoisBrazil 9,0855,645
LinharesBrazil 9,6986,026
LondrinaBrazil 10,6376,610
LomBulgaria 1,524947
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4674,019
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1793,840
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Langara, BcCanada 7,3954,596
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2524,507
London, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3202,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1583,826
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8052,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3447,671
LanzhouChina 6,8494,256
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6304,120
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1795,704
LimonCosta Rica 9,4385,865
LarnacaCyprus 2,8171,751
LimassolCyprus 2,8111,747
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6184,734
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0614,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 280174
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8234,861
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8404,872
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7904,841
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1256,291
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4876,517
LuxorEgypt 3,7152,309
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4815,891
Laucala BayFiji 15,6769,741
LappeenrantaFinland 1,087676
Le MansFrance 1,206749
LilleFrance 847526
LyonFrance 1,228763
LambarnGabon 6,2753,899
LastourvilleGabon 6,2843,905
LibrevilleGabon 6,1483,821
LeipzigGermany 476296
LindenbergGermany 400249
LamiaGreece 2,0051,246
LarissaGreece 1,9281,198
LemnosGreece 1,9841,233
LimnosGreece 1,9861,234
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5244,675
LabeGuinea 5,3833,345
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3447,049
La CeibaHonduras 9,1435,681
La MesaHonduras 9,2335,737
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4103,362
LudhianaIndia 5,5793,467
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2451,395
LatinaItaly 1,572977
LatronicoItaly 1,7531,089
LecceItaly 1,7661,097
LodwarKenya 6,2003,853
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1695,076
LiepajaLatvia 534332
LaukuvaLithuania 609378
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 797495
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6811,045
LabuanMalaysia 10,3096,406
LuqaMalta 2,2101,374
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6424,749
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6255,981
LashioMyanmar 7,6264,739
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96511,163
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,92011,136
LincolnNew Zealand 18,06011,222
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,96011,160
LagosNigeria 5,5203,430
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 666414
LillehammerNorway 612380
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4223,369
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8956,770
LimaPeru 11,0876,889
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0756,261
LisbonPortugal 2,4771,539
LeninbadRussia 4,4432,761
LevsiRussia 3,1071,931
LungiSierra Leone 5,6993,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,080671
LanzaroteSpain 3,6222,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8191,130
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,089677
LuganoSwitzerland 1,105687
LatakiaSyria 2,8501,771
LampangThailand 8,1515,065
LoeiThailand 8,3635,197
Lop BuriThailand 8,5355,304
LomeTogo 5,5963,478
LeemingUk 909565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 947588
London, EnglandUk 967601
London-GatwickUk 978607
LynehamUk 1,063660
L’VovUkraine 1,006625
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,492927
LozovajaUkraine 1,7731,102
LubnyUkraine 1,507936
LuckUkraine 1,024636
LuganskUkraine 1,9721,226
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8504,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1115,040
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1855,086
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6214,736
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8983,665
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9244,924
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3625,197
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7524,817
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7194,175
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7634,824
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7605,444
Larned, KsUsa 7,7614,822
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9524,942
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6745,390
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4994,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8303,623
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1604,449
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4584,635
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4054,602
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7954,223
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7274,802
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6953,539
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7404,188
Libby, MtUsa 7,4794,647
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9854,341
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7134,793
Llano, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6724,767
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,604
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4305,238
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0564,385
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6934,781
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4584,635
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0223,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
Luling, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5734,706
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7654,204
LivingstoneZambia 8,2685,138
LundaziZambia 7,7994,847
LusakaZambia 8,0465,000
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -