Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4652,775
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5562,831
MilianaAlgeria 2,2921,424
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8824,898
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,35710,786
Malarg EArgentina 12,7467,920
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1998,202
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3307,662
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0897,512
MendozaArgentina 12,4747,751
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4667,746
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6257,224
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7739,180
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,89411,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0078,083
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4108,333
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9699,923
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9899,936
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5229,646
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7239,771
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1778,810
MuharraqBahrain 4,4752,781
MinskBelarus 985612
MogilevBelarus 1,138707
MaunBotswana 8,4765,267
MacapaBrazil 8,3895,213
MacauBrazil 8,1105,040
MaceioBrazil 8,5195,294
MachadoBrazil 10,2046,341
ManausBrazil 9,2185,728
MarabaBrazil 8,7955,465
MaringaBrazil 10,6806,637
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7595,443
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4015,842
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7705,450
MonteiroBrazil 8,4075,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6175,976
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1945,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9435,557
MamfeCameroon 5,5643,457
MarouaCameroon 5,0323,127
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7222,934
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8513,636
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4754,023
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1464,440
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2293,250
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2483,261
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7703,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7923,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9164,298
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7053,545
Morden, MbCanada 6,7064,167
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1363,813
MoundouChad 5,2483,261
MatecanaColombia 9,4575,877
MoroniComoros 8,0184,983
MosnovCzech Republic 764475
MarstalDenmark 15898
Melville HallDominica 7,5764,708
MichesDominican Republic 7,7524,817
MocaDominican Republic 7,8084,852
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8444,874
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8154,856
MilagroEcuador 10,3366,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9421,828
MinyaEgypt 3,3952,110
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7853,595
MassawaEritrea 5,0103,113
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,355842
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 657408
MarseilleFrance 1,458906
MontpellierFrance 1,478918
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2255,111
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5249,647
MakokouGabon 6,1293,809
MayumbaGabon 6,5744,085
MitzicGabon 6,1053,794
MkamboGabon 6,0803,778
MoandaGabon 6,3593,952
MouilaGabon 6,4013,978
MagdeburgGermany 401250
MunichGermany 817508
MünsterGermany 524326
MethoniGreece 2,2071,371
MilosGreece 2,2921,424
MitiliniGreece 2,1211,318
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1151,315
MacentaGuinea 5,5883,473
MamouGuinea 5,4763,403
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6396,611
MiskolcHungary 1,013629
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1104,418
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9303,685
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4343,998
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1914,469
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2406,985
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9987,456
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4395,865
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0808,128
MashhadIran 4,1212,561
Malin HeadIreland 1,247775
M. CalamitaItaly 1,448900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7261,073
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9571,216
MilanItaly 1,161721
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,149714
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,482921
ManIvory Coast 5,6543,514
MaebashiJapan 8,5945,340
MaizuruJapan 8,5275,299
MakurazakiJapan 8,6985,405
MatsueJapan 8,4255,236
MatsumotoJapan 8,5645,321
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5675,324
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2655,758
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4046,465
MishimaJapan 8,7155,416
MitoJapan 8,6545,378
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8395,492
MiyakoJapan 8,3895,213
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0585,629
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6915,401
MiyazakiJapan 8,6875,398
MombetsuJapan 7,9744,955
MoriokaJapan 8,3535,191
MuroranJapan 8,0885,026
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6895,399
MutsuJapan 8,1995,095
Ma’AnJordan 3,3762,098
MafraqJordan 3,1781,975
MombasaKenya 7,0844,402
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4354,620
MaseruLesotho 9,5585,939
MonroviaLiberia 5,8583,640
MisratahLibya 2,6061,619
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5425,308
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7175,417
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1935,713
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9635,570
MakhangaMalawi 8,3055,161
MangochiMalawi 8,0815,022
MwmosaMalawi 8,2685,138
MzimbaMalawi 7,7664,826
MzuzuMalawi 7,7284,802
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7826,078
MersingMalaysia 9,8646,130
MiriMalaysia 10,3216,414
MaleMaldives 7,8454,875
MenakaMali 4,5142,805
MoptiMali 4,7942,979
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7687,934
MazatlanMexico 9,5305,922
MeridaMexico 8,8275,485
Mexico CityMexico 9,5135,911
MonterreyMexico 8,9805,580
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5945,962
MaantyMongolia 6,1123,798
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1743,837
MatadMongolia 6,5324,059
MurenMongolia 5,5473,447
MarrakechMorocco 3,1201,939
MeknesMorocco 2,7931,736
MideltMorocco 2,8861,794
MaputoMozambique 9,2715,761
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2845,148
MandalayMyanmar 7,6084,728
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6944,781
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6235,359
MindatMyanmar 7,5284,678
MonywaMyanmar 7,5384,684
MyeikMyanmar 8,6235,359
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3904,592
MaastrichtNetherlands 696432
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,70811,004
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,96011,160
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,06511,226
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4395,866
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4505,873
MagariaNiger 4,7572,956
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7212,933
MaradiNiger 4,7182,932
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8743,029
MakurdiNigeria 5,3443,321
MinnaNigeria 5,1493,200
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1705,077
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,189739
MajisOman 4,9733,090
MasirahOman 5,4523,388
Muscat  Oman 5,1473,199
MultanPakistan 5,3543,327
MurreePakistan 5,1673,211
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0528,111
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0196,847
MoyobambaPeru 10,5296,543
MactanPhilippines 10,3576,436
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7836,079
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1261,321
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2003,853
MagadanRussia 6,6804,151
MahackalaRussia 2,8561,775
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6051,619
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6061,619
MarkovoRussia 6,4994,039
MinusinskRussia 4,8082,988
MogocaRussia 6,1633,830
MoscowRussia 1,561970
MurmanskRussia 1,7981,117
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1062,552
MatamSenegal 4,9653,085
MogadishuSomalia 6,6514,133
MadridSpain 2,0611,281
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0711,287
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8631,158
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4721,536
MelillaSpain 2,5571,589
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2261,383
MalakalSudan 5,3963,353
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2905,773
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,098683
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9644,949
Mae SariangThailand 8,0635,010
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2335,116
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6315,363
MalatyaTurkey 2,6951,675
MersinTurkey 2,6771,664
MuglaTurkey 2,3721,474
Manchester, EnglandUk 988614
ManstonUk 882548
MeloUruguay 11,6427,235
MercedesUruguay 11,9247,410
MontevideoUruguay 11,9777,442
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4204,611
Madison, FlUsa 7,5334,681
Madison, InUsa 6,9464,316
Madison, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8174,236
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5704,704
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6504,132
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3624,575
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Marion, InUsa 6,8274,242
Marion, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4374,000
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5564,074
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7834,215
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3305,176
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6614,760
Medford, WiUsa 6,6954,160
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1214,425
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5644,701
Mena, ArUsa 7,7824,836
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7394,809
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3174,547
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8454,875
Midland, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Milan, MnUsa 6,9824,338
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2914,530
Milford, DeUsa 6,3843,967
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Millen, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Millport, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8993,665
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Minden, NeUsa 7,4854,651
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8584,262
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5694,703
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8604,884
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9824,338
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6114,730
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1815,084
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3013,916
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Moro, OrUsa 8,0034,973
Morris, MnUsa 6,8934,283
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8954,285
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4974,037
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1194,424
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5194,051
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7483,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2974,534
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6554,136
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7854,838
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3805,207
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6805,394
MaracayVenezuela 8,4535,253
MaturinVenezuela 8,2205,108
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6995,405
MeridaVenezuela 8,8255,484
MagoyeZambia 8,0955,031
MansaZambia 7,5804,710
MbalaZambia 7,3844,588
MfuweZambia 7,8784,896
MisamfuZambia 7,5184,672
MonguZambia 7,9504,940
MpikaZambia 7,7194,796
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9344,930
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0575,007
MumbwaZambia 7,9864,963
MwinilungaZambia 7,5804,710
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5995,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -