Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7802,971
NeuquenArgentina 12,9688,058
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2727,626
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,47010,234
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9908,694
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09410,001
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3519,539
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7314,804
NatitingouBenin 5,1383,193
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1006,276
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3753,340
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5663,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3722,717
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7762,968
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0683,149
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1323,811
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7964,223
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0313,747
N’DjamenaChad 4,8473,012
NanchangChina 8,1945,092
NanjingChina 8,0414,997
NanningChina 8,2905,152
NicosiaCyprus 2,7761,725
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9559
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
NegeleEthiopia 6,0913,785
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6099,700
NandiFiji 15,6099,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 892554
NancyFrance 888552
NantesFrance 1,360845
NiceFrance 1,391864
NeustrelitzGermany 262163
NurembergGermany 694431
NurnbergGermany 694431
NaxosGreece 2,2811,417
NanortalikGreenland 3,3362,073
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3132,059
NordGreenland 3,0311,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5352,197
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6363,503
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6214,114
New DelhiIndia 5,8523,637
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6511,026
NaganoJapan 8,5325,302
NagasakiJapan 8,5375,305
NagoJapan 9,0275,609
NagoyaJapan 8,6265,360
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0505,624
NaraJapan 8,6225,358
NazeJapan 8,9345,552
NemuroJapan 8,1545,067
NiigataJapan 8,4445,248
NikkoJapan 8,5795,331
NobeokaJapan 8,6365,367
NairobiKenya 6,7064,167
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3498,295
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7442,948
NidaLithuania 535333
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3665,199
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1335,675
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7514,817
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8934,905
NaraMali 4,8132,991
NioroMali 4,8703,026
NemaMauritania 4,6582,894
NouakchottMauritania 4,8162,993
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7249,771
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,87711,109
NelsonNew Zealand 17,88811,116
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,71711,010
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4605,878
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6072,863
NiameyNiger 4,7772,968
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,444897
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8311,138
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5841,605
NawabshahPakistan 5,5063,421
NokkundiPakistan 4,9403,070
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9726,818
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7916,084
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4501,522
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3643,955
NikolaevRussia 1,6471,023
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0204,362
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4524,631
NizneangarskRussia 5,5483,448
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1083,174
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7901,734
NovgorodRussia 1,169727
NovosibirskRussia 4,2522,642
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0154,981
No. 6Sudan 4,2262,626
NyalaSudan 4,9693,088
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5555,316
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4255,235
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0625,631
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1855,086
NarathiwatThailand 9,3735,825
NigdeTurkey 2,5691,597
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5392,199
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7491,087
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6934,159
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6934,159
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2714,519
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6004,723
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9093,672
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2303,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5014,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9744,334
New London, WiUsa 6,6794,150
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0194,983
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0354,993
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9744,334
New YorkUsa 6,1623,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1783,839
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1753,837
Newark, NjUsa 6,1963,850
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4033,979
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2124,481
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7534,818
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4704,642
Newport, TnUsa 7,0944,409
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6494,132
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6284,119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3204,549
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2715,140
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3944,594
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5534,694
Norton, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6244,116
NdolaZambia 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -