Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4431,518
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5772,223
OranArgentina 11,3357,043
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7627,930
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
OstendeBelgium 805500
ObidosBrazil 8,8355,490
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9703,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9103,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9103,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3788,313
OdenseDenmark 13584
OtavaloEcuador 10,0366,237
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0109,949
OuluFinland 1,243772
OroomiehIran 3,1411,952
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6591,031
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4283,373
ObihiroJapan 8,1115,040
OfunatoJapan 8,4375,243
OitaJapan 8,5725,327
OkayamaJapan 8,5405,307
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9855,583
OmaezakiJapan 8,7355,428
OmuJapan 7,9374,932
OnahamaJapan 8,6155,353
OsakaJapan 8,6105,350
OshimaJapan 8,7705,450
OtaruJapan 8,0034,973
OwaseJapan 8,7005,406
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1451,955
OujoaMorocco 2,5731,599
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6029,695
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,99411,182
OphirNew Zealand 18,02611,201
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,75211,031
OtautauNew Zealand 18,01211,193
OcotalNicaragua 9,3135,787
OrlandNorway 906563
OsloNorway 486302
OhotskRussia 6,4984,038
OkhotskRussia 6,4984,038
OlekminskRussia 5,6443,507
OlenekRussia 4,7672,962
OmskRussia 3,7222,313
OnegaRussia 1,6801,044
OrenburgRussia 2,7911,734
OymyakonRussia 6,1243,805
OviedoSpain 1,8981,179
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 843524
Orkney IslandsUk 993617
OdessaUkraine 1,6291,012
OvrucUkraine 1,176731
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1624,451
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6124,109
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0454,999
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5924,096
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8983,665
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9324,929
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3084,541
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0544,383
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6624,761
Orono, MeUsa 5,5603,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7004,164
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1734,458
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5604,077
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -