Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4099,575
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3245,173
ParanaArgentina 11,9167,405
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5457,174
PehuajoArgentina 12,3637,682
PergaminoArgentina 12,1137,527
PigeArgentina 12,5447,795
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0897,512
PosadasArgentina 11,2667,001
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4577,120
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5277,784
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0797,506
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7038,515
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8687,996
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4622,151
ParakouBenin 5,2253,247
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5455,310
ParacatuBrazil 9,8196,101
ParanaBrazil 9,4175,852
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7076,653
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2846,391
ParintinsBrazil 8,9755,577
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1735,079
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1646,937
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9356,174
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6355,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6145,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4195,853
PeixeBrazil 9,4065,845
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7255,422
PicosBrazil 8,5485,312
PiraiBrazil 10,2006,338
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7966,087
PompeuBrazil 9,9196,164
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7966,709
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9046,776
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9786,200
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2737,005
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2805,767
PosseBrazil 9,4905,897
PlevenBulgaria 1,6151,004
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7441,084
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0935,651
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7804,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8493,013
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5114,668
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9503,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1453,819
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1563,826
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6514,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6574,137
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1664,453
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3314,556
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7074,168
ParronChile 12,6997,891
Puerto AysenChile 13,7588,549
Puerto MonttChile 13,4508,358
Punta ArenasChile 14,2728,869
PingbianChina 7,8034,849
PeralesColombia 9,4555,876
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8175,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5505,935
PragueCzech Republic 631392
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0054,974
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8014,848
PoloDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7774,833
PichilingueEcuador 10,2346,359
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2916,395
PuyoEcuador 10,1766,323
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1201,939
ParisFrance 1,030640
PerpignanFrance 1,598993
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8437,981
Port-GentilGabon 6,2793,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8486,741
PotsdamGermany 368229
PatrasGreece 2,0561,278
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8482,391
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2292,007
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5254,676
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0114,978
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0055,596
PecsHungary 1,148713
PambanIndia 7,7064,789
PuneIndia 6,5304,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9586,188
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4356,484
PadovaItaly 1,143710
Paganella MountainItaly 1,064661
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9541,214
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9471,210
PantelleriaItaly 2,0991,304
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,220758
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7951,115
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,400870
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,478918
PiacenzaItaly 1,214755
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,343835
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,250777
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6431,021
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6891,050
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,560969
PrizziItaly 1,9981,242
PakseLaos 8,8245,483
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3795,828
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4315,860
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4705,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3687,685
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,558968
PatheinMyanmar 7,9914,966
PutaoMyanmar 7,2194,486
PyiMyanmar 7,8374,870
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5419,657
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,90511,127
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,90511,126
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1005,655
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6743,526
PohangNorth Korea 8,2005,095
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7484,815
PadidanPakistan 5,4393,380
PanjgurPakistan 5,1843,221
ParachinarPakistan 4,9653,085
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2983,292
PeshawarPakistan 5,0493,137
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5408,414
PilarParaguay 11,3467,050
PiscoPeru 11,1876,952
PiuraPeru 10,6816,637
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6546,620
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1046,279
PoznanPoland 459285
PrzemyslPoland 948589
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2441,394
PortalegrePortugal 2,3431,456
Porto Portugal 2,2301,386
PavelecRussia 1,7171,067
PecoraRussia 2,5961,613
PermRussia 2,6221,630
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5284,678
PetrozavodskRussia 1,418881
PjatigorskRussia 2,5101,560
PoronajskRussia 7,4844,650
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0761,290
Providenja BayRussia 6,6554,136
PskovRussia 990615
PodorSenegal 4,9243,060
PopradSlovakia 902561
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0486,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1755,702
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9331,201
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8594,884
Port SudanSudan 4,5132,804
ParamariboSuriname 8,0865,025
PiteňSweden 1,175730
PalmyraSyria 3,0641,904
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5159,641
PhetchabunThailand 8,4195,232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3325,178
PhraeThailand 8,2055,099
PhuketThailand 9,0265,609
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9965,590
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6495,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7535,439
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0264,988
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,257781
PoltavaUkraine 1,6231,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8037,334
PradoUruguay 11,9787,443
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9307,414
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1074,417
Pana, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Paoli, InUsa 7,0004,350
Paris, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9064,913
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7564,820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7504,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8614,885
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Perry, OkUsa 7,8454,875
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3253,931
Philo, OhUsa 6,6964,161
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8015,469
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2404,499
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5534,072
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1623,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9013,667
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9004,909
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2193,865
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Portage, WiUsa 6,7264,179
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7403,567
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9964,969
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9164,298
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8204,859
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5474,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5254,054
Princeton, InUsa 7,1954,471
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9553,701
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9964,969
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8695,512
PetaukeZambia 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -