Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4392,758
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2525,128
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5852,849
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5593,454
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2464,503
QuinteroChile 12,6337,850
QingdaoChina 7,7504,816
QiqiharChina 6,9004,288
QuitoEcuador 10,0876,268
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,96911,166
QuettaPakistan 5,0683,149
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5904,717
Quang TriVietnam 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -