Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9187,406
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6347,230
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2397,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0888,755
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3487,051
RosarioArgentina 12,0367,479
RichmondAustralia 15,9949,939
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
RecifeBrazil 8,3205,170
RemansoBrazil 8,8325,488
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3246,416
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1926,334
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8276,728
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0996,276
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0544,384
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3513,947
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8684,268
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8724,270
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4783,404
RuoqiangChina 5,6753,527
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9285,548
RandersDenmark 176110
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9324,929
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7584,821
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4548,982
RumipambaEcuador 10,1726,321
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3922,108
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5402,200
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3122,058
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0154,980
RostockGermany 169105
RhodesGreece 2,4451,519
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9161,191
ReykhólarIceland 2,1471,334
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1021,306
RamsarIran 3,5282,193
RashtIran 3,4322,133
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,283797
RadicofaniItaly 1,423884
Resia PassItaly 1,002622
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,296806
RivoltoItaly 1,080671
Rolle PassItaly 1,045649
RomeItaly 1,527949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,544959
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,098682
RumoiJapan 7,9514,941
RigaLatvia 718446
RaseiniaiLithuania 667415
RodriguesMauritius 9,6465,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4103,362
RabatMorocco 2,8251,755
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0795,020
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2125,103
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,89811,122
RangioraNew Zealand 18,03511,207
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,71811,010
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,03611,208
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,64410,964
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,77111,043
RivasNicaragua 9,4785,890
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4153,365
RebolyRussia 1,359844
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0911,300
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4212,747
RagaSudan 5,3763,341
RashadSudan 5,1303,188
RenkSudan 5,1913,226
RumbekSudan 5,6433,507
RanongThailand 8,8475,498
Roi EtThailand 8,6105,350
RizeTurkey 2,6021,617
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1592,584
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,559969
RomnyUkraine 1,489925
RovnoUkraine 1,067663
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8273,000
RochaUruguay 11,8497,363
Racine, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8664,266
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3964,596
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3964,596
Reading, PaUsa 6,3273,931
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5365,304
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5484,691
Redding, CaUsa 8,5025,283
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9565,565
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5135,290
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8804,275
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6434,128
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8104,232
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9084,293
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1973,851
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1604,449
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Rockville, InUsa 6,9674,329
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Rome, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2725,140
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4705,263
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4414,003
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -