Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4662,775
ShkoderAlbania 1,593990
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1331,326
SaltaArgentina 11,5577,182
San AntonioArgentina 12,9688,058
San LuisArgentina 12,3697,686
San RafaelArgentina 12,5997,829
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5517,799
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7577,306
SarmientoArgentina 13,5878,443
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0479,972
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0429,969
SalzburgAustria 877545
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2081,994
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1051,930
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6572,273
SaveBenin 5,3723,338
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7736,694
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,379857
SalvadorBrazil 8,9895,586
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3687,064
SantaremBrazil 8,8345,490
SantosBrazil 10,4446,490
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0775,641
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0436,862
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3137,030
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2026,339
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2555,130
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6185,977
São PauloBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2686,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3006,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8175,479
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8735,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9066,156
SobralBrazil 8,1585,070
SoureBrazil 8,3175,168
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0925,650
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7107,277
SurubimBrazil 8,3365,180
SadovoBulgaria 1,7521,089
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7541,090
SofiaBulgaria 1,6461,023
SiemreapCambodia 8,8655,509
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1133,178
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3573,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4714,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5422,822
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1843,222
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7944,222
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7472,950
Scott, SkCanada 6,8554,260
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0243,122
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2693,274
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6793,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9403,691
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3453,943
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7864,217
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1553,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0054,353
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0104,356
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9533,078
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7932,357
SalCape Verde 5,2653,272
SantiagoChile 12,6337,850
SewellChile 12,6667,871
ShanghaiChina 8,2545,129
ShantouChina 8,7155,415
ShenyangChina 7,3924,593
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1185,666
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7855,459
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5075,908
SibenikCroatia 1,350839
SplitCroatia 1,382859
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14992
StudsgårdDenmark 230143
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8024,848
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8204,859
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7674,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8024,848
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7494,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8554,881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8394,871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7784,833
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7674,826
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8134,855
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8514,879
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8534,880
San GabrielEcuador 9,9746,198
SalloumEgypt 2,8621,778
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1191,938
SohagEgypt 3,5872,229
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4552,147
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4695,884
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5748,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,491926
StrasbourgFrance 860535
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0695,014
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0525,004
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4621,530
SchleswigGermany 229142
StuttgartGermany 802498
SamosGreece 2,2711,411
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0591,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4131,499
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4192,124
SiguiriGuinea 5,2683,274
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3455,807
SzegedHungary 1,174729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 978608
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1621,343
SagarIndia 6,3593,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2443,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5147,776
SemnanIran 3,8012,362
ShahroudIran 3,8242,376
ShirazIran 4,2822,661
ShannonIreland 1,428887
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,364848
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,574978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8161,129
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,302809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6891,050
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8411,144
SigonellaItaly 2,0401,268
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8803,654
SagaJapan 8,5065,286
SaigoJapan 8,3665,199
SakaiJapan 8,4245,235
SakataJapan 8,3785,206
SapporoJapan 8,0274,988
SaseboJapan 8,4895,275
SendaiJapan 8,4855,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6875,398
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4715,264
ShinjoJapan 8,4135,228
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7415,432
ShirakawaJapan 8,5695,325
ShizuokaJapan 8,7075,410
SumotoJapan 8,6165,354
SuttsuJapan 8,0124,978
SuwaJapan 8,5895,337
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1128,148
SavannakhetLaos 8,6255,360
SiauliaiLithuania 675419
SiluteLithuania 562349
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6621,033
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5365,305
SalimaMalawi 7,9914,966
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4246,477
SibuMalaysia 10,3746,446
SanMali 4,9413,070
SegouMali 4,9693,088
SikassoMali 5,1773,217
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1495,686
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5915,960
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0723,773
SainshandMongolia 6,4464,006
SafiMorocco 3,1021,928
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4342,134
SittweMyanmar 7,5724,705
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 546339
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5121,561
SaiqOman 5,1593,206
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5383,442
SurOman 5,3123,301
SialkotPakistan 5,3563,328
SibbiPakistan 5,1903,225
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2626,998
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2727,005
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4946,521
SandomierzPoland 824512
SniezkaPoland 590367
SuwalkiPoland 687427
SzczecinPoland 288179
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6301,634
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4972,173
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6104,729
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4295,859
Satu MareRomania 1,127701
SibiuRomania 1,364848
SulinaRomania 1,6831,046
SadrinskRussia 3,1151,936
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,150715
SalekhardRussia 3,0291,882
SaratovRussia 2,2341,388
SejmcanRussia 6,3803,965
SelagoncyRussia 4,9803,095
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9954,968
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3193,927
SmolenskRussia 1,239770
SociRussia 2,3541,463
SortovalaRussia 1,240771
SuntarRussia 5,4023,357
SurgutRussia 3,4652,153
SverdlovskRussia 2,9121,810
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2721,412
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4654,639
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1723,835
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7714,829
SingaporeSingapore 9,9736,197
SliacSlovakia 902561
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9404,934
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5834,712
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0981,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7251,072
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7871,110
SevilleSpain 2,4561,526
SennarSudan 5,0243,122
ShambatSudan 4,7652,961
ShendiSudan 4,6832,910
StenseleSweden 1,073667
StockholmSweden 524326
StorlienSweden 847527
SundsvallSweden 810503
SantisSwitzerland 963599
SongeaTanzania 7,6844,775
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5385,306
SongkhlaThailand 9,2285,734
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5345,303
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9585,567
SurinThailand 8,7065,410
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1483,199
SokodeTogo 5,2883,286
SfaxTunisia 2,3361,451
SousseTunisia 2,2141,376
SamsunTurkey 2,3521,461
SiirtTurkey 2,9461,831
SivasTurkey 2,5231,568
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1972,608
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,412877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,173729
SarataUkraine 1,605998
SarnyUkraine 1,050652
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9511,212
SumyUkraine 1,559969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8303,001
SaltoUruguay 11,7517,302
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6745,390
Safford, AzUsa 8,7545,440
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7773,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7404,810
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2554,509
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Salem, InUsa 7,0004,350
Salem, OrUsa 8,0795,020
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0825,022
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5205,295
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,467
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6104,729
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6644,141
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1254,427
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2803,903
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3294,554
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8574,883
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0004,350
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7854,838
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8004,847
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6344,744
Selma, AlUsa 7,6724,767
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Seymour, InUsa 7,0004,350
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0324,370
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4934,656
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0064,975
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2324,494
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1434,439
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7844,216
Southport, NcUsa 6,9804,338
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7254,179
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2934,532
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6224,737
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5484,690
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4664,640
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8414,251
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5294,057
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1623,829
State College, PaUsa 6,3983,976
State University, MsUsa 7,6934,781
State University, NmUsa 8,7125,414
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6884,156
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2284,492
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7285,423
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1544,445
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9963,726
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7824,836
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1924,469
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8694,890
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3404,561
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1113,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3132,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9735,576
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6535,377
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5655,323
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7512,331
SocotraYemen 5,9593,703
SenangaZambia 8,0455,000
SerenjeZambia 7,8394,871
SeshekeZambia 8,2095,101
SolweziZambia 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -