Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8062,986
TiranaAlbania 1,6801,044
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7032,301
TebessaAlgeria 2,2791,416
TimimounAlgeria 3,0961,924
TindoufAlgeria 3,5272,191
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5641,593
TrelewArgentina 13,1878,194
TucumanArgentina 11,7237,285
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7668,554
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7648,553
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3848,317
TibooburraAustralia 15,1119,390
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
TshaneBotswana 8,9075,535
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3285,796
TarauacaBrazil 10,3406,426
TauaBrazil 8,3885,212
TefeBrazil 9,5245,918
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6135,974
TeresinaBrazil 8,4235,234
TiriosBrazil 8,4725,265
TorresBrazil 11,1346,919
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2615,133
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4156,472
TriunfoBrazil 8,4565,255
TucuruiBrazil 8,6705,388
TuriacuBrazil 8,2365,118
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8923,040
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7744,210
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2533,886
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1223,805
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3703,959
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9573,702
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2503,884
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2593,890
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9453,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9723,090
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1998,202
TaiyuanChina 7,2034,476
TaoyuanChina 8,8155,478
TengchongChina 7,4784,647
TønderDenmark 247153
TylstrupDenmark 230143
TystofteDenmark 9056
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9394,933
TahrirEgypt 3,1281,944
TantaEgypt 3,1241,942
TallinEstonia 829515
TartuEstonia 890553
TampereFinland 913567
TurkuFinland 783487
ToulonFrance 1,477918
ToulouseFrance 1,559969
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0449,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,12810,022
TchibanGabon 6,5104,045
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8051,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 769478
TamaleGhana 5,2773,279
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8511,150
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1491,336
TimehriGuyana 8,2145,104
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3195,791
TelaHonduras 9,1815,705
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6434,750
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6434,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7177,281
TabrizIran 3,1751,973
TeheranIran 3,6692,280
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1561,961
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7271,073
TarvisioItaly 1,023636
TermoliItaly 1,531952
TorinoItaly 1,232765
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,215755
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9761,228
TrevicoItaly 1,6391,019
TrevisoItaly 1,116693
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,116694
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,229764
TabouIvory Coast 5,9703,710
TadotsuJapan 8,5695,325
TakadaJapan 8,4925,277
TakamatsuJapan 8,5805,332
TakayamaJapan 8,5425,308
TanegashimaJapan 8,7835,458
TatenoJapan 8,6725,389
TateyamaJapan 8,7675,448
TokushimaJapan 8,6275,361
TokyoJapan 8,6945,403
TomakomaiJapan 8,0795,021
TottoriJapan 8,4755,267
ToyamaJapan 8,4865,273
ToyookaJapan 8,4965,280
TsuJapan 8,6495,375
TsurugaJapan 8,5405,307
TsuyamaJapan 8,5065,286
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4212,126
TripoliLebanon 2,9561,837
TobrukLibya 2,7951,737
TripoliLibya 2,5601,591
TelsiaiLithuania 608378
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9075,535
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5495,934
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2745,763
ThyoloMalawi 8,2665,137
TawauMalaysia 10,5656,565
TessalitMali 4,0622,524
TimbuktuMali 4,5242,811
TombMali 4,5292,814
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5932,854
TacubayaMexico 9,5135,911
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1755,702
TarialanMongolia 5,6483,510
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5093,423
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7833,594
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2323,873
TangierMorocco 2,6231,630
TarfayaMorocco 3,6972,297
TazaMorocco 2,7031,680
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7744,831
TaungooMyanmar 7,9054,912
ThandweMyanmar 7,8134,855
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6899,749
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,59010,931
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,06911,228
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,97011,167
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,75111,030
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,76511,040
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
TemukaNew Zealand 18,04711,215
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,89911,123
TahouaNiger 4,5782,845
TillaberyNiger 4,7102,927
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0725,016
TromsoNorway 1,588987
TrondheimNorway 868539
ThumraitOman 5,4733,401
TacnaPeru 11,2176,971
TarapotoPeru 10,5356,547
TrujilloPeru 10,8516,743
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3316,420
TorunPoland 490305
TimisoaraRomania 1,260783
TambovRussia 1,8851,171
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0112,492
TaraRussia 3,6872,291
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5592,212
TermezRussia 4,5172,807
TernejRussia 7,6564,758
TobolskRussia 3,2962,048
TomskRussia 4,2782,658
Tot’MaRussia 1,8351,140
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5491,584
TuapseRussia 2,2741,413
TuraRussia 4,5672,838
TurukhanskRussia 3,9782,472
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4522,767
TortosaSpain 1,8721,163
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8954,906
TokerSudan 4,6522,891
TartousSyria 2,9181,813
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8335,489
TaboraTanzania 7,0094,355
TakThailand 8,2545,129
TrangThailand 9,1355,677
TabligboTogo 5,5463,447
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5786,573
TunisTunisia 2,1031,307
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
TireeUk 1,204748
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 884549
TernopilUkraine 1,117694
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7347,292
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4724,643
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8094,231
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5264,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6574,758
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7754,831
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7914,220
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9223,680
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Temple, TxUsa 8,3165,167
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7284,802
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6664,142
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1024,413
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1205,046
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4964,658
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2393,877
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0945,029
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2963,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8725,513
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7704,828
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5954,720
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5984,100
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3332,693
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -