Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2948,883
UaupesBrazil 9,3475,808
UbatubaBrazil 10,3366,423
UberabaBrazil 10,1196,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1823,842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2763,279
UpernavikGreenland 3,5402,200
UummannaqGreenland 3,4212,126
UdineItaly 1,070665
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8881,173
UenoJapan 8,6305,363
UnzendakeJapan 8,5565,317
UrakawaJapan 8,1705,077
UshibukaJapan 8,5955,341
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6135,352
UwajimaJapan 8,6165,354
UkmergeLithuania 771479
UtenaLithuania 819509
UlaangomMongolia 5,0963,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0313,748
UlgiiMongolia 5,0363,130
UliastaiMongolia 5,5093,423
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1313,188
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2723,898
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1335,054
UfaRussia 2,7041,680
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5502,206
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7583,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9754,334
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7043,545
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3731,475
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2824,525
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1383,814
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1453,819
Umm BeninSudan 5,0863,160
UmeňSweden 1,003623
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7575,441
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4375,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2475,124
UrfaTurkey 2,8481,770
UsakTurkey 2,2671,409
Uman’Ukraine 1,424885
UzgorodUkraine 1,025637
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6664,142
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7824,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -