Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7671,098
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1837,571
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9177,406
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3577,679
ViennaAustria 867539
VitebskBelarus 1,115693
VassourasBrazil 10,1656,317
VicosaBrazil 9,9646,192
VitoriaBrazil 9,8016,091
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2955,776
VarnaBulgaria 1,7721,101
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8103,610
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6524,755
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8664,266
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7144,794
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7524,817
ValdiviaChile 13,3198,277
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2438,229
VallenarChile 12,2047,584
ValparaisoChile 12,6117,837
VanguardiaColombia 9,3845,831
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9216,165
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 202125
VestervigDenmark 287178
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8504,878
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7884,840
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8344,868
VilsandiEstonia 636395
VaasaFinland 970603
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0101,249
VeravalIndia 6,1043,793
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1884,467
ValentiaIreland 1,544960
VeniceItaly 1,132703
VeronaItaly 1,151715
VicenzaItaly 1,128701
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,513940
ViterboItaly 1,473915
VolterraItaly 1,371852
VientianeLaos 8,3705,201
VarenaLithuania 783486
VilniusLithuania 806501
VeracruzMexico 9,3665,820
VlissingenNetherlands 755469
VaernesNorway 869540
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 715444
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8651,159
VillarricaParaguay 11,1386,922
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,454904
VanavaraRussia 4,8973,043
VasileviciRussia 1,191740
Velikie LukiRussia 1,123698
VerhojanskRussia 5,4743,402
ViljujskRussia 5,4193,368
VitimRussia 5,4043,358
Vize IslandRussia 3,4562,148
VladivostokRussia 7,6444,750
VolgogradRussia 2,2901,423
VologdaRussia 1,6731,039
VoronezRussia 1,8041,121
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9033,668
VytegraRussia 1,506936
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7634,824
ValenciaSpain 2,0411,268
ValladolidSpain 2,0011,243
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1331,326
VisbySweden 418260
VanTurkey 2,9761,849
ValleyUk 1,133704
VinnitsaUkraine 1,299807
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7085,411
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8954,284
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9944,968
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2244,489
Vevay, InUsa 6,9714,332
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8554,881
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8264,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -