Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9279,897
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7726,694
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9869,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3518,918
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
WoomeraAustralia 14,9399,283
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,088
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3183,926
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6954,161
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7614,202
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2513,885
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5564,074
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6044,104
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7324,183
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3585,194
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4377,107
WajimaJapan 8,4065,224
WakamatsuJapan 8,5235,296
WakayamaJapan 8,6385,368
WakkanaiJapan 7,8084,852
WajirKenya 6,4894,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7385,430
WindhoekNamibia 8,7125,414
WaihiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,81711,072
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,75111,030
WaimateNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,78311,051
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,96711,165
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,789
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,57010,918
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,84211,087
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,909
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,63910,961
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,51710,885
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,03811,209
WintonNew Zealand 18,02911,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WarsawPoland 676420
WroclawPoland 586364
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8124,854
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9293,063
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0752,532
WauSudan 5,5073,422
WaddingtonUk 888552
Waco, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Wake IslandUsa 11,3297,040
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7174,795
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2054,478
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8084,852
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Warren, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Warren, PaUsa 6,3623,954
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2654,515
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5134,047
Washington, IaUsa 7,1404,437
Washington, InUsa 7,0544,383
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0333,749
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0294,368
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6814,152
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8364,248
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4764,646
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7834,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8344,868
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6404,126
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3593,951
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7454,813
West Point, GaUsa 7,4704,642
West Point, NyUsa 6,1623,829
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9134,296
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7154,794
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6364,745
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2343,874
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6664,143
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8664,267
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3083,920
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0354,372
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3593,951
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3643,954
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9524,320
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8144,235
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2995,157
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7114,170
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1544,446
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5905,338
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0674,392
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5944,098
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -