Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8971,800
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2212,002
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0181,876
YaoundeCameroon 5,7663,583
YokoCameroon 5,5753,464
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4813,406
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1003,791
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7074,168
YanjiChina 7,5624,699
YichangChina 7,7454,813
YinchuanChina 6,7784,212
YiningChina 4,8873,037
YariguiesColombia 9,1345,676
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8324,867
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7914,841
YazdIran 4,1682,590
YakushimaJapan 8,8005,468
YamagataJapan 8,4645,259
YamaguchiJapan 8,4765,267
YokkaichiJapan 8,6325,364
YokohamaJapan 8,7135,415
YonagoJapan 8,4405,244
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9685,573
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2066,964
YeMyanmar 8,3225,171
YolaNigeria 5,1653,210
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2445,123
YurimaguasPeru 10,4636,502
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9131,810
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6924,780
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8162,371
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8314,866
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9714,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6274,739
York, PaUsa 6,4163,987
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5154,049
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9905,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -