Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copenhagen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copenhagen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copenhagen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6962,918
Zell Am SeeAustria 931578
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4375,243
ZhengzhouChina 7,5174,671
ZhijiangChina 7,9434,936
ZagrebCroatia 1,124698
ZugspitzeGermany 925575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0901,299
ZahedanIran 4,7712,965
ZanjanIran 3,4192,125
ZacatecasMexico 9,3745,825
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6374,125
ZinderNiger 4,6692,901
ZhobPakistan 5,1353,191
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5666,566
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5686,567
ZamoscPoland 900559
Zielona GoraPoland 461287
ZigalovoRussia 5,4153,365
ZiganskRussia 5,2463,260
ZyryankaRussia 6,0673,770
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8421,145
ZurichSwitzerland 963598
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3074,541
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1101,311
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7671,098
ZitomirUkraine 1,239770
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,567974
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,496930
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4725,264
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9254,304
ZambeziZambia 7,7604,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -